Cardamom Pods

Cardamom Pods

Regular price
$3.50
Regular price
Sale price
$3.50
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold out

Botanical Name: Elettaria Cardamomum
Other names: Cardamon
Gender: Feminine
Planet: Venus
Element: Water
Deity: Erzulie
 
Magical uses:
Love, lust, fidelity and sexuality.
Ground pods can be added to warmed wine for a quick lust potion.
  
Physical & Metaphysical uses:
Cardamom can be used as a digestive aid and can treat bloating, gas and indigestion. It can treat coughs, colds and asthma.
Clears the mind, de-stresses the body, uplifts mood, improves mental clarity.
Cardamom is also an aphrodisiac.
 
Cardamom Pods can be ground up with a mortar and pestle and used as a tea, used in the bath or any other magical ways you can think of!