Chamomile Flower

Chamomile Flower

Regular price
$1.50
Regular price
Sale price
$1.50
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold out

Botanical Name: Matricaria Recutita
Other names: Ground apple & Camomyle
Gender: Masculine
Planet: Sun
Element: Water
Zodiac: Leo
Chakra: Throat
  
Magical uses:

A chamomile infusion used to wash down doors and windows will help keep unwanted energies from passing through. 
Add Chamomile to your bath to attarct love and romance. Also, use it in a bath to release feelings of pain, loss or anger. 
Washing your hands in chamomile water before gambling will increase your luck.
Carry Chamomile in your pocket or wallet to attract money and luck.
Chamomile can be used in luck, love, money, protection, and prosperity spells and can assist with removal of hexes and curses.

 
Physical & Metaphysical uses:
 Chamomile is calming so when used as a tea or in a bath, will reduce stress and anxiety and aid in sleep and relaxation.
It can be used to soothe problems associated with muscle cramps and spasms as it is an anti-inflammatory and anti-spasmodic. This also makes it useful for menstrual pain (drink two or more cups per day).
It aids in digestion and also safely relieves morning sickness that comes with pregnancy. For stomach problems, including gastritis, colitis and morning sickness, drink a cup of tea on an empty stomach first thing in the morning hot or cold.
It speeds the healing of cuts, scrapes, blisters and burns as well as rashes, eczema and other skin inflammation, when used as a salve, a chamomile infusion or by adding a few drops of essential oil to bathwater.
   
Chamomile can be used as a tea, used in the bath or any other magical ways you can think of!