Skip to product information
1 of 1

Cinnamon Chips

Regular price $1.50 AUD
Regular price Sale price $1.50 AUD
Tax included.
Size
Botanical Name: Cinnamomum Cassia
Other names: Sweet wood
Energy: Masculine
Planet: Sun & Jupiter
Element: Fire
Zodiac: Aquarius
Chakra: Sacral, Solar Plexus & Third Eye
  
Magical uses:
Cinnamon can be used in spells related to success, money, lust, protection.
When burned as an incense, Cinnamon raises spiritual vibrations, stimulate psychic abilities, aid in healing spells or healing in general and can also enhance the male libido.
Cinnamon can be added to any spell to speed up the action.
  
Physical & Metaphysical uses:
Perfect for upset stomahcs, including car sickness & morning sickness as well as digestive problems, including gas, vomiting & diarrhea.
Cinnamon stimulates the action of other herbs in tea.
A cup of cinnamon tea after dinner is said to stimulate digestion and help regulate blood sugar.
Cinnamon oil (not Cinnamon essential oil) can be applied to a toothache to deaden the pain.
  
Large amounts are NOT recommended during pregnancy.