Skip to product information
1 of 1

Dandelion Leaf

Regular price $2.00 AUD
Regular price Sale price $2.00 AUD
Tax included.
Size
Botanical Name: Taraxacum Officinale
Other names: Blowball, Cankerwort, Lion's Tooth, Piss-a-Bed. Priest's Crown, Puffball, Swine Snout, White Endive, Wild Endive, Fairy clock
Energy: Masculine
Planet: Jupiter
Element: Air
Zodiac: Sagittarius, Taurus
Chakra: Solar Plexus
  
Magical uses:
Dandelion can be used in spells related to wishes, purification, divination healing & calling spirits.
When used as a tea, Dandelion promotes psychic abilities.
  
Physical & Metaphysical uses:
Dandelion is a "blood purifier" that helps both the kidneys and the liver to improve elimination.
Dandelion improves appetite and skin health.
Dandelion is a mild laxative, can improve digestion and reduce inflammation.
Dandelion can be used as a tea, used in the bath or any other magical ways you can think of!