Skip to product information
1 of 1

Echinacea Root

Regular price $4.50 AUD
Regular price Sale price $4.50 AUD
Tax included.
Size
Botanical Name: Echinacea Purpurea
Other names: Coneflower, Rudbeckia & Black Sampson
Energy: Masculine
Planet: Mars
Element: Water
Zodiac: Scorpio
Chakra: Throat

Magical uses:
Echinacea can be used in spells related to money, healing, strength, luck, abundance, purification & prosperity.
Echinacea can increase the effectiveness of spells.

Physical & Metaphysical uses:
Echinacea stimulates the immune system & relieves cold and flu symptoms.
Echinacea is a great stress reliever & mood booster.

Echinacea can be used as a tea, used in the bath or any other magical ways you can think of!